Vietnam Internal Train Timetable

Ngày đăng: 22/05/2015 .




(Price in USD per person per soft sleeper berth in 4 berth cabin, one way)
Any support,please do not hesitate to contact us and you have best price: saigoncafetravel@gmail.com

Routing Soft seat with A.C Soft berth with A.C (4 berth Cabin)  
From Hanoi
Hanoi – Hue   $ 55 Book now
Ha Noi – Dong Hoi   $ 52
Ha Noi – Da Nang   $ 55
Ha Noi – Nha Trang   $ 92
Hanoi – Ho Chi Minh   $ 95
Hanoi – Sapa   $ 35
From Hue
Hue – Da Nang $ 12   Book now
Hue – Nha Trang   $ 35
Hue – Ho Chi Minh   $ 60
Hue – Dong Hoi $ 12  
Hue – Hanoi   $ 55
From Da Nang
Da Nang – Nha Trang   $ 35 Book now
Da Nang – Ho Chi Minh   $55
Da Nang – Hue $ 12  
Da Nang – Ha Noi   $ 55
From Nha Trang
Nha Trang – Ho Chi Minh city $ 25 $ 35 Book now
Nha Trang – Da Nang   $ 35
Nha Trang – Ha Noi   $ 90
From Ho Chi Minh city
Ho Chi Minh – Nha Trang $ 25 $ 35 Book now
Ho Chi Minh – Da Nang   $ 55
Ho Chi Minh – Hue   $ 55
Ho Chi Minh – Dong Hoi   $55
Ho Chi Minh – Ha Noi   $ 95
  • Train fare in USD and per ticket in 4 berth cabin (there are no deluxe 2 berth cabin)
  • Our train are operated by Vietnam Railway
  • Train tickets are free delivery within hotel in Hanoi/Saigon.
  • If you want to take the private cabin you can multiply by 4 berth (each cabin has 4berth) for your own occupancy and privacy)
  • Tickets to ship/air outside Vietnam are subject to shipment/air tariffs.
Station name Trains evening Ho Chi Minh city (Saigon) – Ha Noi
Train Name SE2 SE4 SE6 SE8 SNT2 TN2 SQN2 SH2 SPT2 PT4 SN4
Itinerary 33h00 30h00 37h00 33h00 09h00 41h00 13h00 23h00 04h00 04h30 10h00
Sai Gon 19.00 23.00 15.45 06.30 20.00 10.05 19.35 13.10 06.50 17.50  
Bien Hoa 19.39

19.42

- 16.24

19.27

- - 10.48

10.51

20.18

20.21

13.51

13.54

07.33

07.36

17.49

17.59

 
Muong Man - - 19.04

19.07

09.42

09.45

- 14.14

14.17

23.03

23.07

16.46

16.49

10.25

10.27

21.01  
Phan Thiet - - - - - - - - 11.00 21.03  
Thap Cham - - 21.20

21.26

- 03.32

03.35

16.42

16.45

02.23

02.26

19.19

19.22

-    
Nha Trang 02.31

02.36

05.33

05.38

23.49

23.54

13.23

13.28

05.10 18.24

18.36

04.03

04.10

21.32

22.12

-    
Ninh Hoa - - - - - - 04.50

04.53

22.50

22.52

-    
Tuy Hoa - - - 15.24

15.27

- 21.37

21.40

06.27

06.30

00.12

00.15

-    
Dieu Tri 06.17

06.29

09.14

09.26

04.08

04.20

17.13

17.25

- 23.32

23.47

08.21

08.28

02.02

02.17

-    
Quy Nhon - - - - - - 08.55 - -    
Bong Son - - - - - 01.15

01.18

- 04.00

04.02

-    
Duc Pho - - - - - - - 04.52

04.54

-    
Quang Ngai 09.13

09.16

- 07.19

07.22

20.31

20.34

- 03.21

03.24

- 05.41

05.46

-    
Nui Thanh - - - - - 04.12

04.15

- 06.30

06.33

-    
Tam Ky 10.21

10.24

- 08.34

08.37

- - 04.46

04.49

- 07.03

07.06

-    
Đa Nang 11.51

12.06

14.30

14.42

10.18

10.34

23.12

23.27

- 06.38

06.58

- 08.35

08.59

-    
Lang Co - - 11.58

12.04

- - 08.44

09.18

- 10.53

10.55

-    
Hue 14.43

14.48

17.06

17.11

13.21

13.26

02.07

02.12

- 10.38

10.48

- 12.20 -    
Đong Ha 15.59

16.02

- 14.40

14.43

- - 12.06

12.09

- - -    
Đong Hoi 17.44

17.56

19.56

20.08

17.02

17.14

05.21

05.33

  14.06

14.21

  - -    
Đong Le - - 18.43

18.46

- - 16.15

16.18

- - -    
Huong Pho - - 20.48

20.50

- - 17.27

17.30

- - -    
Yen Trung - - 21.42

21.44

- - 18.43

18.46

- - -    
Vinh 21.37

21.42

23.41

23.46

22.08

22.13

09.26

09.31

- 19.12

19.24

- - -    
Cho Sy - - 22.55

22.58

- - 20.10

20.13

- - -    
Thanh Hoa 00.16

00.19

- 00.58

01.01

11.56

11.59

- 22.49

22.52

- - -    
Bim Son - - - - - 23.30

23.33

- - -    
Ninh Binh - - 02.25

02.28

13.07

13.10

- 00.11

00.14

-   -    
Nam Dinh 02.15

02.18

- 03.00

03.03

13.41

13.44

- 01.03

01.06

- - - - -
Phu Ly - - 03.30

03.40

14.18

14.21

- 01.44

01.47

- - -    
Hanoi 04.02 05.00 04.45 15.28 - 03.05 - - -  

Note: Trains don’t stop to get and return guest at stations marked “-”

Timetable for passenger trains on Hanoi – Ho Chi Minh city railway line

( trains named SE1, SE3, SE5, TN3, TN5, TN7, TN9, Đ1, SN1 )

Any support,please do not hesitate to contact us and you have best price: saigoncafetravel@gmail.com
 

Station name Trains evening Hanoi – Ho Chi Minh city (Saigon)
Train Name SE1 SE3 SE5 SE7 SNT1 TN1 SQN1 SH1 SPT1 PT3 SN3
Itinerary 33h00 30h00 37h00 33h00 09h00 41h00 14h00 25h00 04h30 05h00 10h00
Hanoi 19.00 23.00 15.45 06.15 09.00 10.05 - - - -  
Giap Bat - - - - - 10.18

10.20

- - - -  
Phu Ly - - 16.50

16.53

07.19

07.22

- 11.17

11.20

- - - -  
Nam Dinh 20.36

20.39

- 17.28

17.31

07.56

07.59

- 11.57

12.00

- - - -  
Ninh Binh - - 18.03

18.06

08.30

08.33

- 12.34

12.37

- - -    
Bim Son - - 18.39

18.42

- - 13.28

13.31

- - -    
Thanh Hoa 22.15

22.18

- 19.19

19.22

09.40

09.43

- 14.09

14.14

- - -    
Cho Sy - - 21.00

21.03

- - 15.56

15.59

- - -    
Vinh 00.44

00.49

04.07

04.12

22.10

22.16

11.56

12.01

- 16.42

16.51

- - -    
Yen Trung - - 22.40

22.43

- - 17.19

17.22

- - -    
Huong Pho - - 23.54

23.57

- - 18.20

18.23

- - -    
Đong Le - - - - - 19.51 - - -    
Đong Hoi 04.31

04.43

07.49

08.01

02.34

02.46

15.43

15.55

- 21.36

21.51

- - -    
Đong Ha 06.43

06.46

- 04.51

04.54

- - 23.50

23.53

- - -    
Hue 07.57

08.02

10.45

10.50

06.07

06.12

19.07

19.12

- 01.13

01.18

- 05.25 -    
Lang Co - - 07.31

07.34

- - 03.06

03.11

- 06.44

06.49

-    
Đa Nang 10.31

10.46

13.12

13.24

08.56

09.11

21.41

21.56

- 04.38

04.58

- 08.22

08.38

-    
Tra Kieu - - - - - - - 09.22

09.27

-    
Tam Ky 12.05

12.08

- 10.44

10.47

- - 06.24

06.27

- 10.08

10.27

-    
Nui Thanh - - - - - 07.02

07.05

- 10.56

10.58

-    
Quang Ngai 13.28

13.31

- 11.57

12.05

00.35

00.38

- 08.09

08.12

- 12.26

12.29

-    
Đuc Pho - - - - - - - 13.13

13.15

-    
Bong Son - - - - - 10.09

10.44

- 14.04

14.06

-    
Quy Nhon - - - - - - 16.45 - -    
Dieu Tri 16.16

16.28

18.20

18.32

14.57

15.09

03.25

03.33

- 12.11

12.26

17.08

17.16

15.20

15.43

-    
Tuy Hoa 18.33

18.36

- 17.11

17.14

05.32

05.35

- 14.20

14.23

19.06

19.09

17.37

17.40

-    
Ninh Hoa - - - - - - 20.35

20.38

19.02

19.20

-    
Nha Trang 20.28

20.33

22.03

22.08

19.40

19.45

07.37

07.42

19.00 16.46

16.58

21.16

21.35

19.57

20.12

-    
Nga Ba - - - - - - 22.29

22.34

- -    
Thap Cham 22.04

22.07

- 21.17

21.23

- 20.50

20.53

18.48

18.51

23.1

23.20

21.48

21.51

-    
Song Mao - - - - - - - 00.04

00.07

-    
Ma Lam - - - - - - - 00.53

01.05

-    
Phan Thiet - - - - - - - - 14.05 22.25  
Muong Man - - - 11.41

11.44

- 21.57

22.23

03.01

03.04

01.23

02.21

14.38

14.40

22.58

23.05

 
Gia Huynh - - - - - - - - - 00.39

00.36

 
Long Khanh - - - - - 01.05

01.08

- 04.20

04.23

-    
Bien Hoa - - 03.56

03.59

- - 02.12

02.15

06.01

06.04

05.21

05.24

17.52

17.55

02.36

02.39

 
Sai Gon 04.10 05.00 04.40 15.05 03.56 03.03 07.10 06.10 18.40 03.26

 

Travel News

Online support

Working Time (GMT+7)
Monday - Sunday: 7:00AM - 9:00PM

Sales office:
70 Vu Tong Phan, Street, District 2., HCMC
Tel: ( 84-8) 62817466 Hotline: +84 936020978
Email: saigoncafetravel@gmail.com
www.saigoncafetravel.com

Office: Hon Gai port.,Halong City., Quang Ninh Province, Viet Nam.
Hotline: +84 936020978
Email: customercare020978@gmail.com
www.saigoncafetravel.com

Departure:

To visits:

Price : (USD)

Duration:

Address:

Stars:

Price : : (USD)

Keywords

Travel Vietnam on social networks

facebook
zing
saigoncafetravel
Saigoncafetravel
google
twitter